Skip to content

430 Willow Ave

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2020

Property Information

Block302
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,147
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
50%
Improvement Value:$112,200
50%
Total Assessment$224,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,934+2.5%
2024$9,689+10.6%
2023$8,759+0.7%
2022$8,699+1.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,147DeedBook 6371, Page 70NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/15/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,147DeedBook 6140, Page 598Recorded8/29/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$163,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5836, Page 228NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/5/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922