Skip to content

825 Fairacres Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2014

Property Information

Block3502
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1951

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2.5S-F-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,043
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$602,800
37%
Improvement Value:$1,008,200
63%
Total Assessment$1,611,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$36,280+2.1%
2024$35,539+2.0%
2023$34,846+0.2%
2022$34,765+0.4%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From: D VILLANE CONSTRUCTION LLC, D VILLANE CONSTRUCTION LLC

To: HILLIARD, CHRISTIAN & MOLLY, HILLIARD, CHRISTIAN & MOLLY

DeedBook 6006, Page 612NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/6/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From: PORTER, MATTHEW W & HART, MARY L, PORTER, MATTHEW W & HART, MARY L

To: D VILLANE CONSTRUCTION LLC, D VILLANE CONSTRUCTION LLC

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 5970, Page 611Recorded9/6/2013