Skip to content

739 Willow Grove Road

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1,215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2014

Property Information

Block4604
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2.5S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,612
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$469,200
37%
Improvement Value:$807,700
63%
Total Assessment$1,276,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,756+2.1%
2024$28,168+2.0%
2023$27,619+0.2%
2022$27,556+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,612DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/16/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$1,345,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/8/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/17/2005