Skip to content

625 Willow Grove Road

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$725,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2016

Property Information

Block4603
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1965

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-VS-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$517,600
60%
Improvement Value:$348,500
40%
Total Assessment$866,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,505+2.1%
2024$19,106+2.0%
2023$18,734+0.2%
2022$18,690+0.4%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

From: SCOTT, THEODORE W & JENNIFER, SCOTT, THEODORE W & JENNIFER

To: SERME, LISA & ABDRAMANE, SERME, LISA & ABDRAMANE

Sq Ft2,520DeedBook 6144, Page 826Recorded9/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 4997, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965