Skip to content

22 Genesee Trail

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,427,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2025

Property Information

Block5112
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1955

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-VS-S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,711
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$447,900
59%
Improvement Value:$311,600
41%
Total Assessment$759,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,104+10.4%
2024$15,493+2.0%
2023$15,191+0.2%
2022$15,156+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,427,000
Sq Ft2,711DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded5/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$1,255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,711DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$705,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,476DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded8/2/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955