Skip to content

118 Beresford DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$184,500
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2017

Property Information

Block1602
Lot94
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,616
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,900
21%
Improvement Value:$194,900
79%
Total Assessment$245,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,244+0.2%
2024$8,229-0.4%
2023$8,264+1.8%
2022$8,114+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500

To:

Sq Ft2,616DeedBook 14257, Page 33809

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,616DeedBook 14034, Page 13649Recorded3/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039034-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$383,000
DeedBook 12553, Page 17516

Property Sale

Sale
$364,000
DeedBook 12133, Page 96527

Property Sale

Sale
$183,875
DeedBook 5699, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994