Skip to content

10 Driftwood DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2000

Property Information

Block1916
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage982
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,700
34%
Improvement Value:$87,800
66%
Total Assessment$133,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,478+0.2%
2024$4,470-0.4%
2023$4,488+1.8%
2022$4,407+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052730-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft982DeedBook 6768, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$490,137
DeedBook 6033, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972