Skip to content

202 Glenn AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$187,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2016

Property Information

Block2722
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,199
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,400
20%
Improvement Value:$165,100
80%
Total Assessment$207,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,960+0.2%
2024$6,947-0.4%
2023$6,976+1.8%
2022$6,850+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

To:

Sq Ft2,199DeedBook 14151, Page 65736

Foreclosure Case F-034306-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000
DeedBook 12443, Page 97856

Property Sale

Sale
$160,190
DeedBook 7064, Page 29682

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001