Skip to content

5060 English Creek AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2020

Property Information

Block3302
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,957
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,100
39%
Improvement Value:$104,000
61%
Total Assessment$170,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,705+0.2%
2024$5,695-0.4%
2023$5,719+1.8%
2022$5,615+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

DeedBook 14768, Page 18291

Foreclosure Case F-034371-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,875

To:

DeedBook 6249, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953