Skip to content

5007 Fernwood AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2016

Property Information

Block4004
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10F

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage1.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,500
26%
Improvement Value:$173,400
74%
Total Assessment$233,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,845+0.2%
2024$7,831-0.4%
2023$7,864+1.8%
2022$7,721+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 14029, Page 10622Recorded2/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028394-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 5585, Page 234