Skip to content

5058 Fernwood AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2016

Property Information

Block4103
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,376
Acreage4.86

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,300
41%
Improvement Value:$111,800
59%
Total Assessment$191,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,409+0.2%
2024$6,398-0.4%
2023$6,425+1.8%
2022$6,308+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 14149, Page 64980

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 14059, Page 25587Recorded4/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-043447-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 7616, Page 36082

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7136, Page 8920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964