Skip to content

15 Chelsea AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2023

Property Information

Block5204
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,231
Acreage1.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,600
23%
Improvement Value:$182,500
77%
Total Assessment$238,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,986+0.2%
2024$7,972-0.4%
2023$8,005+1.8%
2022$7,860+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,231DeedBook 14839, Page 42021Recorded8/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
Sq Ft2,231DeedBook 14770, Page 18930Recorded4/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-028318-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$27,900
DeedBook 5698, Page 320