Skip to content

413 Snow Fox RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$269,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2017

Property Information

Block5217
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,966
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
21%
Improvement Value:$221,000
79%
Total Assessment$281,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,431+0.2%
2024$9,415-0.4%
2023$9,454+1.8%
2022$9,282+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

To:

Sq Ft2,966DeedBook 14311, Page 53676

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,966DeedBook 14285, Page 44239Recorded8/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033958-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$452,055
DeedBook 12546, Page 13754

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 12479, Page 12096

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000,000
DeedBook 11931, Page 8509