Skip to content

402 Starfish LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$309,911
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2016

Property Information

Block5432
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
20%
Improvement Value:$195,600
80%
Total Assessment$244,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,204+0.2%
2024$8,189-0.4%
2023$8,223+1.8%
2022$8,074+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002649-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$309,911

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 14150, Page 65129

Property Sale

Sale
$64,250

From:

To:

DeedBook 14096, Page 42273Recorded7/14/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

Sale
$867,250
DeedBook 12846, Page 44328

Property Sale

Sale
$12,844,000
DeedBook 7663, Page 10534