Skip to content

43 Emerald DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$270,882
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2003

Property Information

Block5816
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage3,294
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,500
21%
Improvement Value:$246,600
79%
Total Assessment$312,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,468+0.2%
2024$10,449-0.4%
2023$10,493+1.8%
2022$10,302+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007491-25

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011335-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002241-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,882

To:

Sq Ft3,294DeedBook 7592, Page 23690

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003