Skip to content

199 Steelmanville RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2025

Property Information

Block6203
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionASS.LIVING FAC.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$735,000
34%
Improvement Value:$1,425,000
66%
Total Assessment$2,160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$72,446-32.8%
2024$107,842-0.4%
2023$108,293+1.8%
2022$106,329+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

DeedBook 15748, Page 19710

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
DeedBook 15748, Page 19710Recorded6/3/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008712-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-24001567Sale Date1/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$3,432,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 13640, Page 50744Recorded8/14/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$3,359,462

To: