Skip to content

13 Hideaway LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$545,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2023

Property Information

Block6316
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,524
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,300
19%
Improvement Value:$308,400
81%
Total Assessment$382,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,836+0.2%
2024$12,813+11.8%
2023$11,458+1.8%
2022$11,250+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

To:

Sq Ft3,524DeedBook 15426, Page 19811

Property Sale

Sale
$356,500
Sq Ft3,524DeedBook 15383, Page 4914Recorded1/26/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
Sq Ft3,524DeedBook 14747, Page 10693Recorded2/24/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005503-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$358,040
DeedBook 7671, Page 14665

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 7609, Page 31438