Skip to content

8007 English Creek AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1990
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 1998

Property Information

Block7602
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage1.65

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
31%
Improvement Value:$142,200
69%
Total Assessment$206,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,909+0.2%
2024$6,897-0.4%
2023$6,926+1.8%
2022$6,800+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-010533-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-015272-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036108-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 6404, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 5734, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5136, Page 123

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990