Skip to content

117 Zion RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2024

Property Information

Block7602
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,600
34%
Improvement Value:$90,500
66%
Total Assessment$137,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,598+0.2%
2024$4,590-0.4%
2023$4,609+1.8%
2022$4,526+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 14445, Page 32291Recorded6/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 14342, Page 64372Recorded11/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015393-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5239, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977