Skip to content

4 Manchester CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$427,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2005

Property Information

Block7702
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,468
Acreage3.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
21%
Improvement Value:$246,300
79%
Total Assessment$312,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,464+0.2%
2024$10,446-0.4%
2023$10,489+1.8%
2022$10,299+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-025339-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002818-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$427,000

To:

Sq Ft3,468DeedBook 12188, Page 18856

Property Sale

Sale
$379,269
DeedBook 5244, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991