Skip to content

11 N Demarest AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2024

Property Information

Block123
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF2G2S 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,000
37%
Improvement Value:$224,000
63%
Total Assessment$357,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,591+3.4%
2024$12,174+2.6%
2023$11,860+0.7%
2022$11,781+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000
Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 5367, Page 1582Recorded11/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 1390, Page 2094

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 1043, Page 91

Foreclosure Case F-021683-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
DeedBook 8878, Page 397

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 8234, Page 743

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950