Skip to content

85 Grove StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2024

Property Information

Block190
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,900
47%
Improvement Value:$154,800
53%
Total Assessment$289,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,218+26.0%
2024$8,112+2.6%
2023$7,903+0.7%
2022$7,851+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 5254, Page 1966Recorded6/6/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000467-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$327,025
DeedBook 9431, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
DeedBook 8602, Page 988

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 8146, Page 701

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 7699, Page 519

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931