Skip to content

267 Galvan PlaceBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$296,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2018

Property Information

Block204
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
53%
Improvement Value:$130,100
47%
Total Assessment$278,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,809+3.4%
2024$9,483+2.6%
2023$9,238+0.7%
2022$9,177+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 3113, Page 1713Recorded11/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048113-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 8608, Page 722

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931