Skip to content

44 Norfolk StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$715,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2013

Property Information

Block324
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$289,600
52%
Improvement Value:$272,500
48%
Total Assessment$562,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,825+3.4%
2024$19,168+2.6%
2023$18,673+0.7%
2022$18,549+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 1586, Page 340Recorded12/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-059202-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967