Skip to content

157 Second StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$147,283
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2015

Property Information

Block34
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,753
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,400
55%
Improvement Value:$147,600
45%
Total Assessment$325,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,463+3.4%
2024$11,083+2.6%
2023$10,797+0.7%
2022$10,725+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-025735-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$147,283

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,753DeedBook 1885, Page 912Recorded3/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 535, Page 1578

Foreclosure Case F-038641-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000
DeedBook 8490, Page 933

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960