Skip to content

87 W Central AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2011

Property Information

Block5
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,634
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,600
55%
Improvement Value:$116,700
45%
Total Assessment$257,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,075+3.4%
2024$8,774+2.6%
2023$8,548+0.7%
2022$8,491+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-022626-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029803-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048721-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 918, Page 478

Property Sale

Sale
$131,250
DeedBook 716, Page 1252

Foreclosure Case F-042174-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 8535, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900