73 Haring Street Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $718,400
- Last sale
- $100Jan 16, 2019
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 2,134 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 519
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L30-33 25X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,134
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $492,500
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $225,900
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $718,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,327
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1954–20193events19542019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $545,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$313Sq ft1,742RecordedMay 22, 2006 - 52 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,327 | +12.7% | $492,500 | $225,900 | $718,400 |
| 2023 | $12,714 | +4.2% | $462,500 | $214,600 | $677,100 |
| 2022 | $12,204 | +2.3% | $356,300 | $195,700 | $552,000 |
| 2021 | $11,936 | +7.2% | $343,800 | $185,900 | $529,700 |
| 2020 | $11,130 | +1.0% | $345,300 | $187,300 | $532,600 |
| 2019 | $11,018 | +0.4% | $340,800 | $172,500 | $513,300 |
| 2018 | $10,975 | +2.0% | $336,300 | $169,900 | $506,200 |
| 2017 | $10,764 | +2.3% | $320,000 | $171,900 | $491,900 |
| 2016 | $10,523 | +2.9% | $320,000 | $171,900 | $491,900 |
| 2015 | $10,223 | +1.3% | $320,000 | $171,900 | $491,900 |
| 2014 | $10,090 | +0.9% | $320,000 | $171,900 | $491,900 |
| 2013 | $10,001 | +1.9% | $320,000 | $171,900 | $491,900 |
| 2012 | $9,814 | +1.7% | $320,000 | $171,900 | $491,900 |
| 2011 | $9,652 | +2.2% | $320,000 | $171,900 | $491,900 |
| 2010 | $9,445 | +4.3% | $320,000 | $171,900 | $491,900 |
| 2009 | $9,058 | +5.3% | $320,000 | $137,600 | $457,600 |
| 2008 | $8,604 | +5.4% | $425,000 | $126,300 | $551,300 |
| 2007 | $8,165 | +8.6% | $425,000 | $123,000 | $548,000 |
| 2006 | $7,522 | +4.9% | $425,000 | $123,000 | $548,000 |
| 2005 | $7,171 | +4.3% | $180,000 | $89,600 | $269,600 |
| 2004 | $6,875 | +6.7% | $180,000 | $89,600 | $269,600 |
| 2003 | $6,443 | +7.2% | $180,000 | $89,600 | $269,600 |
| 2002 | $6,012 | +5.2% | $180,000 | $89,600 | $269,600 |
| 2001 | $5,716 | -1.6% | $180,000 | $89,600 | $269,600 |
| 2000 | $5,809 | +5.5% | $180,000 | $89,600 | $269,600 |
| 1999 | $5,505 | +0.7% | $125,300 | $77,100 | $202,400 |
| 1998 | $5,465 | +5.5% | $125,300 | $77,100 | $202,400 |
| 1997 | $5,181 | +2.8% | $125,300 | $77,100 | $202,400 |
| 1996 | $5,040 | +4.2% | $125,300 | $77,100 | $202,400 |
| 1995 | $4,837 | +5.3% | $125,300 | $77,100 | $202,400 |
| 1994 | $4,594 | — | $125,300 | $77,100 | $202,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 51 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 138 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 142 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 58 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 64 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 70 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 143 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 137 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 133 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 65 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 55 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
