143 Bergenline Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1969 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $736,700
- Last sale
- —Feb 28, 2025
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 2,143 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 519
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L22-23 25X100
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 3LT 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,143
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $432,500
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $304,200
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $736,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,713
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19691event1969
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,713 | +10.2% | $432,500 | $304,200 | $736,700 |
| 2023 | $13,349 | +3.0% | $402,500 | $292,800 | $695,300 |
| 2022 | $12,965 | +1.5% | $313,800 | $275,200 | $589,000 |
| 2021 | $12,767 | +2.3% | $301,300 | $261,400 | $562,700 |
| 2020 | $12,482 | +0.3% | $302,800 | $266,900 | $569,700 |
| 2019 | $12,446 | -1.7% | $298,300 | $264,700 | $563,000 |
| 2018 | $12,665 | +1.9% | $293,800 | $265,300 | $559,100 |
| 2017 | $12,426 | +2.2% | $280,000 | $275,000 | $555,000 |
| 2016 | $12,155 | +2.9% | $280,000 | $275,000 | $555,000 |
| 2015 | $11,816 | +1.3% | $280,000 | $275,000 | $555,000 |
| 2014 | $11,666 | +0.9% | $280,000 | $275,000 | $555,000 |
| 2013 | $11,566 | +1.9% | $280,000 | $275,000 | $555,000 |
| 2012 | $11,355 | +1.6% | $280,000 | $275,000 | $555,000 |
| 2011 | $11,172 | +2.1% | $280,000 | $275,000 | $555,000 |
| 2010 | $10,939 | +2.0% | $280,000 | $275,000 | $555,000 |
| 2009 | $10,726 | +4.6% | $280,000 | $275,000 | $555,000 |
| 2008 | $10,249 | +5.4% | $375,000 | $277,800 | $652,800 |
| 2007 | $9,727 | +24.0% | $375,000 | $277,800 | $652,800 |
| 2006 | $7,845 | +4.9% | $375,000 | $277,800 | $652,800 |
| 2005 | $7,480 | +4.3% | $132,500 | $148,700 | $281,200 |
| 2004 | $7,171 | +6.7% | $132,500 | $148,700 | $281,200 |
| 2003 | $6,721 | +7.2% | $132,500 | $148,700 | $281,200 |
| 2002 | $6,271 | +5.2% | $132,500 | $148,700 | $281,200 |
| 2001 | $5,961 | +1.5% | $132,500 | $148,700 | $281,200 |
| 2000 | $5,872 | +5.5% | $132,500 | $148,700 | $281,200 |
| 1999 | $5,565 | +0.7% | $93,800 | $110,800 | $204,600 |
| 1998 | $5,524 | +5.5% | $93,800 | $110,800 | $204,600 |
| 1997 | $5,238 | +2.8% | $93,800 | $110,800 | $204,600 |
| 1996 | $5,095 | +4.2% | $93,800 | $110,800 | $204,600 |
| 1995 | $4,890 | +5.3% | $93,800 | $110,800 | $204,600 |
| 1994 | $4,644 | — | $93,800 | $110,800 | $204,600 |
82 Robinhood Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,133 sq ftAssessed $809,5000.47 mi awaysame sizeView details32 Olive St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,191 sq ftAssessed $740,1000.30 mi away+2% sq ftView details73 Oak St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,194 sq ftAssessed $763,6000.28 mi away+2% sq ftView details96 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,222 sq ftAssessed $649,5000.06 mi away+4% sq ftView details196 High Street, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,221 sq ftAssessed $686,1000.27 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 51 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 138 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 142 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 58 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 64 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 70 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 137 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 133 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 73 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 65 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 55 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
