65 Haring St Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $590,700
- Last sale
- $390,000May 14, 2020
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,320 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 519
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.17 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,320
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $432,500
- 73%
- Improvement value
- $158,200
- 27%
- Total assessment
- $590,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,695
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1950–20235events19502023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020056829CountyBergen- $390,000
Deed recorded
+16% vs 2011Per sq ft$295Held8.9 yrsSq ft1,320RecordedJun 10, 2020 - 9 years
- $335,000
Deed recorded
- 61 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,695 | +12.8% | $432,500 | $158,200 | $590,700 |
| 2023 | $10,371 | +13.1% | $402,500 | $150,200 | $552,700 |
| 2022 | $9,168 | -0.7% | $313,800 | $101,700 | $415,500 |
| 2021 | $9,233 | +2.6% | $301,300 | $96,600 | $397,900 |
| 2020 | $8,999 | +1.1% | $302,800 | $109,200 | $412,000 |
| 2019 | $8,897 | +16.4% | $298,300 | $107,600 | $405,900 |
| 2018 | $7,645 | +1.9% | $293,800 | $105,900 | $399,700 |
| 2017 | $7,501 | +2.2% | $280,000 | $55,000 | $335,000 |
| 2016 | $7,337 | +2.9% | $280,000 | $55,000 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $7,132 | +1.3% | $280,000 | $55,000 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $7,042 | -13.9% | $280,000 | $55,000 | $335,000 |
| 2013 | $8,180 | +1.9% | $280,000 | $55,000 | $335,000 |
| 2012 | $8,031 | +1.6% | $280,000 | $112,500 | $392,500 |
| 2011 | $7,901 | +2.1% | $280,000 | $112,500 | $392,500 |
| 2010 | $7,736 | -4.4% | $280,000 | $112,500 | $392,500 |
| 2009 | $8,095 | +4.6% | $280,000 | $112,500 | $392,500 |
| 2008 | $7,735 | +5.4% | $375,000 | $117,700 | $492,700 |
| 2007 | $7,341 | +16.0% | $375,000 | $117,700 | $492,700 |
| 2006 | $6,331 | +4.9% | $375,000 | $117,700 | $492,700 |
| 2005 | $6,036 | +4.3% | $140,000 | $86,900 | $226,900 |
| 2004 | $5,786 | +6.7% | $140,000 | $86,900 | $226,900 |
| 2003 | $5,423 | +7.2% | $140,000 | $86,900 | $226,900 |
| 2002 | $5,060 | +5.2% | $140,000 | $86,900 | $226,900 |
| 2001 | $4,810 | +6.0% | $140,000 | $86,900 | $226,900 |
| 2000 | $4,537 | +5.5% | $140,000 | $86,900 | $226,900 |
| 1999 | $4,300 | +0.7% | $93,800 | $64,300 | $158,100 |
| 1998 | $4,269 | +5.5% | $93,800 | $64,300 | $158,100 |
| 1997 | $4,047 | +2.8% | $93,800 | $64,300 | $158,100 |
| 1996 | $3,937 | +4.2% | $93,800 | $64,300 | $158,100 |
| 1995 | $3,779 | +5.3% | $93,800 | $64,300 | $158,100 |
| 1994 | $3,589 | — | $93,800 | $64,300 | $158,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 51 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 138 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 142 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 58 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 64 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 70 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 143 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 137 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 133 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 73 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 55 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
