70 Pine St Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 2008 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,216,700
- Last sale
- $995,700Feb 4, 2009
- Built
- 2008
- Size
- 1,123 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 519
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L17-20 25X100
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 5LT 1SCB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,123
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $492,500
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $724,200
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $1,216,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,146
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2003–20094events20032009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,146 | +6.7% | $492,500 | $724,200 | $1,216,700 |
| 2023 | $22,621 | +2.0% | $462,500 | $678,600 | $1,141,100 |
| 2022 | $22,181 | +2.2% | $356,300 | $635,400 | $991,700 |
| 2021 | $21,713 | +1.8% | $343,800 | $618,900 | $962,700 |
| 2020 | $21,319 | +1.1% | $345,300 | $623,600 | $968,900 |
| 2019 | $21,096 | -10.8% | $340,800 | $620,800 | $961,600 |
| 2018 | $23,662 | +1.9% | $336,300 | $611,400 | $947,700 |
| 2017 | $23,216 | +2.2% | $320,000 | $716,900 | $1,036,900 |
| 2016 | $22,708 | +2.9% | $320,000 | $716,900 | $1,036,900 |
| 2015 | $22,076 | +1.3% | $320,000 | $716,900 | $1,036,900 |
| 2014 | $21,796 | +0.9% | $320,000 | $716,900 | $1,036,900 |
| 2013 | $21,609 | +1.9% | $320,000 | $716,900 | $1,036,900 |
| 2012 | $21,215 | +1.6% | $320,000 | $716,900 | $1,036,900 |
| 2011 | $20,873 | +2.1% | $320,000 | $716,900 | $1,036,900 |
| 2010 | $20,437 | +11.6% | $320,000 | $716,900 | $1,036,900 |
| 2009 | $18,319 | +174.6% | $320,000 | $716,900 | $1,036,900 |
| 2008 | $6,673 | -17.5% | $425,000 | — | $425,000 |
| 2007 | $8,090 | +13.5% | $425,000 | — | $425,000 |
| 2006 | $7,127 | +1.3% | $425,000 | $134,700 | $559,700 |
| 2005 | $7,033 | +12.7% | $180,000 | $84,400 | $264,400 |
| 2004 | $6,242 | +2.0% | $180,000 | $84,400 | $264,400 |
| 2003 | $6,119 | +11.3% | $180,000 | $84,400 | $264,400 |
| 2002 | $5,496 | +4.6% | $180,000 | $84,400 | $264,400 |
| 2001 | $5,255 | +4.7% | $180,000 | $84,400 | $264,400 |
| 2000 | $5,021 | +5.9% | $180,000 | $84,400 | $264,400 |
| 1999 | $4,743 | +0.8% | $125,300 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 1998 | $4,706 | +5.8% | $125,300 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 1997 | $4,446 | +3.0% | $125,300 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 1996 | $4,316 | +4.5% | $125,300 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 1995 | $4,131 | -0.7% | $125,300 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 1994 | $4,159 | — | $125,300 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
66 Poplar St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,904 sq ftAssessed $1,204,6000.25 mi away+248% sq ftView details12 Fourth St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,915 sq ftAssessed $1,613,0001.19 mi away+249% sq ftView details98 Piermont Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,840 sq ftAssessed $1,096,6001.69 mi away+242% sq ftView details95 Oak St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,454 sq ftAssessed $1,319,1000.30 mi away+208% sq ftView details80 Poplar St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,756 sq ftAssessed $1,320,9000.24 mi away+234% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 51 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 138 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 142 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 58 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 64 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 143 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 137 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 133 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 73 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 65 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 55 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
