133 Bergenline Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1964 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $648,600
- Last sale
- —Feb 28, 2025
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 1,617 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 519
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L28 25X100 2LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,617
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $440,000
- 68%
- Improvement value
- $208,600
- 32%
- Total assessment
- $648,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,117
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19641event1964
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,117 | +11.8% | $440,000 | $208,600 | $648,600 |
| 2023 | $9,944 | +3.0% | $372,500 | $152,900 | $525,400 |
| 2022 | $9,656 | +2.2% | $292,500 | $144,000 | $436,500 |
| 2021 | $9,448 | +2.1% | $280,000 | $139,100 | $419,100 |
| 2020 | $9,249 | +1.2% | $281,500 | $140,100 | $421,600 |
| 2019 | $9,140 | +0.3% | $277,000 | $140,200 | $417,200 |
| 2018 | $9,112 | +1.9% | $272,500 | $138,100 | $410,600 |
| 2017 | $8,940 | +2.2% | $260,000 | $139,300 | $399,300 |
| 2016 | $8,745 | +2.9% | $260,000 | $139,300 | $399,300 |
| 2015 | $8,501 | +1.3% | $260,000 | $139,300 | $399,300 |
| 2014 | $8,393 | +0.9% | $260,000 | $139,300 | $399,300 |
| 2013 | $8,321 | +1.9% | $260,000 | $139,300 | $399,300 |
| 2012 | $8,170 | +1.6% | $260,000 | $139,300 | $399,300 |
| 2011 | $8,038 | +2.1% | $260,000 | $139,300 | $399,300 |
| 2010 | $7,870 | -1.9% | $260,000 | $139,300 | $399,300 |
| 2009 | $8,023 | +4.6% | $260,000 | $139,300 | $399,300 |
| 2008 | $7,666 | +5.4% | $350,000 | $138,300 | $488,300 |
| 2007 | $7,276 | +22.7% | $350,000 | $138,300 | $488,300 |
| 2006 | $5,932 | +4.9% | $350,000 | $138,300 | $488,300 |
| 2005 | $5,655 | +6.3% | $115,000 | $97,600 | $212,600 |
| 2004 | $5,322 | +6.7% | $115,000 | $97,600 | $212,600 |
| 2003 | $4,988 | +7.2% | $115,000 | $93,700 | $208,700 |
| 2002 | $4,654 | +5.2% | $115,000 | $93,700 | $208,700 |
| 2001 | $4,424 | -0.6% | $115,000 | $93,700 | $208,700 |
| 2000 | $4,451 | +5.5% | $115,000 | $93,700 | $208,700 |
| 1999 | $4,219 | +0.7% | $78,400 | $76,700 | $155,100 |
| 1998 | $4,188 | +5.5% | $78,400 | $76,700 | $155,100 |
| 1997 | $3,971 | +2.8% | $78,400 | $76,700 | $155,100 |
| 1996 | $3,862 | +4.2% | $78,400 | $76,700 | $155,100 |
| 1995 | $3,707 | +5.3% | $78,400 | $76,700 | $155,100 |
| 1994 | $3,521 | — | $78,400 | $76,700 | $155,100 |
259 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,714 sq ftAssessed $617,7000.12 mi away+6% sq ftView details54 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,620 sq ftAssessed $623,7000.06 mi awaysame sizeView details26 Whitney St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,625 sq ftAssessed $666,2000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details372 Durie Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,600 sq ftAssessed $606,3000.40 mi away-1% sq ftView details232 West St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,622 sq ftAssessed $532,8000.64 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 51 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 138 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 142 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 58 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 64 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 70 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 143 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 137 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 73 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 65 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 55 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
