Skip to content

299 Mary StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2009

Property Information

Block2905
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-AL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,800
66%
Improvement Value:$67,900
34%
Total Assessment$198,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,106+3.1%
2024$5,921+3.1%
2023$5,742+2.7%
2022$5,593+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001477-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 8253, Page 898Recorded3/7/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 8176, Page 138Recorded6/10/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933