Skip to content

171 E Sheffield AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2006

Property Information

Block3008
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-VL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,774
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,000
59%
Improvement Value:$138,500
41%
Total Assessment$336,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,341+3.1%
2024$10,028+3.1%
2023$9,725+2.7%
2022$9,472+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021463-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,774DeedBook 9097, Page 370Recorded6/12/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,436DeedBook 8592, Page 282Recorded7/8/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928