Skip to content

25 Tenafly RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2002

Property Information

Block609
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,400
44%
Improvement Value:$166,900
56%
Total Assessment$300,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,228+3.1%
2024$8,949+3.1%
2023$8,679+2.7%
2022$8,453+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010327-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002306-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 8531, Page 635Recorded12/9/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913