Skip to content

8 Gilbert AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1955
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2008

Property Information

Block4507
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,310
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$408,500
39%
Improvement Value:$643,100
61%
Total Assessment$1,051,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,824+2.8%
2024$14,415+8.5%
2023$13,283+5.5%
2022$12,594+9.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008323-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25002888Sale Date4/13/2026

Foreclosure Case F-003755-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,310DeedBook 9637, Page 356NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/7/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955