Skip to content

352 Bullard AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 1998

Property Information

Block4609
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,806
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,000
55%
Improvement Value:$316,300
45%
Total Assessment$703,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,844+2.9%
2024$9,563+8.4%
2023$8,824+5.2%
2022$8,385-2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-034791-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006048-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 8085, Page 679Recorded7/24/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 7377, Page 443

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952