Skip to content

427 Terhune AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$995,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2021

Property Information

Block5811
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,372
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$376,000
30%
Improvement Value:$863,600
70%
Total Assessment$1,239,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,696+2.6%
2024$17,254+6.5%
2023$16,199+5.2%
2022$15,392-0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$995,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,372DeedBook 4160, Page 416Recorded5/21/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 2913, Page 1575Recorded4/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$349,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 2888, Page 2424NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034507-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice