Skip to content

716 Sandor CourtParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 1999

Property Information

Block6910
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SCBS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,798
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$395,900
42%
Improvement Value:$541,000
58%
Total Assessment$936,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,350+4.4%
2024$12,789+7.7%
2023$11,876+6.0%
2022$11,206-1.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,798DeedBook 8206, Page 185NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/10/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7974, Page 596NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded5/29/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7818, Page 480Recorded9/12/1995