Skip to content

111 Blanche StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$145,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2014

Property Information

Block255
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM015

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
26%
Improvement Value:$106,300
74%
Total Assessment$144,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,423+6.6%
2024$4,150+12.7%
2023$3,684+3.9%
2022$3,545+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,500

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 13145, Page 4914

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 13115, Page 3136Recorded2/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007664-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,900
DeedBook 5363, Page 66

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,900
DeedBook 3689, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984