Skip to content

103 Blanche StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2017

Property Information

Block255
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM015

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,100
24%
Improvement Value:$114,200
76%
Total Assessment$150,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,607+6.6%
2024$4,323+15.5%
2023$3,743+3.9%
2022$3,602+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 13292, Page 5575

Foreclosure Case F-042753-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$143,551
DeedBook 6184, Page 588

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$92,900
DeedBook 5858, Page 362

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,900
DeedBook 5652, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985