Skip to content

136 Princeton AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2017

Property Information

Block36
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
38%
Improvement Value:$80,700
62%
Total Assessment$131,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,958+0.2%
2024$4,950-3.2%
2023$5,112+1.4%
2022$5,039+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 10774, Page 1462

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 10604, Page 507Recorded3/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-058196-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 7171, Page 904

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4966, Page 452

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960