Skip to content

4 Malan AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2022

Property Information

Block102
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,100
31%
Improvement Value:$134,400
69%
Total Assessment$195,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,669+0.9%
2024$6,608+2.1%
2023$6,471+0.6%
2022$6,432-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 12151, Page 1342

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 10412, Page 208Recorded5/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007985-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 4264, Page 917

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940