Skip to content

212 Estaugh AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2014

Property Information

Block1314
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,300
38%
Improvement Value:$102,100
62%
Total Assessment$165,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,642+0.9%
2024$5,591+2.1%
2023$5,475+0.6%
2022$5,442-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 10033, Page 1395

Foreclosure Case F-041698-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 8784, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5051, Page 611

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930