Skip to content

7 Princeton CourtBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2006

Property Information

Block2208
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,300
23%
Improvement Value:$255,300
77%
Total Assessment$331,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,311+0.9%
2024$11,208+2.1%
2023$10,976+0.6%
2022$10,910-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001934-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 8350, Page 1978

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000