Skip to content

215 Park AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 1986

Property Information

Block120
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$195,400
59%
Improvement Value:$135,400
41%
Total Assessment$330,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,672+1.5%
2024$6,574+4.1%
2023$6,314+2.4%
2022$6,168+2.2%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049709-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926