Skip to content

730 White Horse PikeOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2026

Property Information

Block176
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage992
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$147,200
44%
Improvement Value:$189,200
56%
Total Assessment$336,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,223+1.5%
2024$7,117+4.1%
2023$6,835+2.4%
2022$6,677+2.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

DeedBook 13036, Page 1204

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,402DeedBook 10464, Page 1750

Property Sale

Sale
$43,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 10464, Page 1744Recorded8/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001847-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

DeedBook 8544, Page 1949

Property Sale

Sale
$50,728
DeedBook 7793, Page 1198

Property Sale

Sale
$250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920