Skip to content

110 Curtis AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2015

Property Information

Block70
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SSB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,600
69%
Improvement Value:$80,800
31%
Total Assessment$263,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,331+1.5%
2024$6,238+4.1%
2023$5,991+2.4%
2022$5,852+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 10216, Page 1828Recorded6/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010915-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 7439, Page 1780

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927