Skip to content

415 Lees LnCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2006

Property Information

Block83
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,561
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$202,000
50%
Improvement Value:$204,100
50%
Total Assessment$406,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,306+1.5%
2024$9,169+4.1%
2023$8,807+2.4%
2022$8,603+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041405-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

To:

Sq Ft1,561DeedBook 8136, Page 1149

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 7743, Page 980

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 3845, Page 946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950