Skip to content

880 Kearsley RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$212,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2008

Property Information

Block18101
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page181

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
37%
Improvement Value:$94,100
63%
Total Assessment$149,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,401+2.8%
2024$6,224+2.9%
2023$6,048+0.1%
2022$6,044+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013521-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 8884, Page 1631

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4255, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977