Skip to content

18 Linden Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$76,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2020

Property Information

Block11002
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
28%
Improvement Value:$53,200
72%
Total Assessment$74,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,895+2.7%
2024$2,819+4.4%
2023$2,701+0.9%
2022$2,677+16.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 11498, Page 553

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
Sq Ft968DeedBook 11351, Page 288Recorded3/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008214-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 8330, Page 1729

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 5293, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$50,900
DeedBook 4928, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 3896, Page 438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975